Skip to main content

The cord features the new flat 'Flex' anti tangle system to stop your headphones getting into a real mess. Not only do they look great but they fit great too with optional super soft noise isolating bud sizes to choose from. The most important thing is that they sound great using a 10mm speaker with base enhancement.

Features

  • Compatible with iPod/iPhone/iPad/MP3/Notebook/Laptop/Smartphone or any 3.5mm line out jack
  • Features Flat cord with Flex anti tangle system
  • Standard 3.5mm nickel plated headphone jack
  • Noise isolating super soft earbud in two sizes for ultimate fit
  • Sound Sensitivity: 105db +/- 3db, Channel Balance: 3db (at 1000hz), Rated input 3mW, Max input 10mW,Impedance: 18 ohms +/- 15%

Details

  • Length: 49.21in.
  • Width: 0.1in.
  • Height: 0.1in.
  • Accessories/Packaging Includes:
  • Veho VEP-003-360Z1 360 Stereo Noise isolating Earphones with flex 'anti' tangle cord system
  • Larger size buds
  • Instructions
  • Battery Type:
  • Brand: Veho
  • Manual(s) Included: Yes
  • Vendor Warranty Terms: 1-Year Warranty Provided by Manufacturer | support@veho-uk.com
  • Country of Origin: China

Please see the Details tab to view the model number.

ValuePay® Eligibility

ValuePay orders may be subject to credit approval by ShopHQ and ShopHQ may review credit reports to qualify customers for ValuePay. Additionally, ShopHQ reserves the right to limit or restrict the use of ValuePay at any time. Learn more about how ValuePay works.

Product Disclaimer

About Veho:
Established in 2005, Veho is a UK based manufacturer of lifestyle consumer electronics, selling worldwide in over 100 countries.
Product design & development is carried out at our Headquarters in Southampton, England with over 100 trademarks and patents registered. Veho has sales offices in the UK, USA, Denmark and Hong Kong and 5 warehouses worldwide.

The product range is divided into seven main categories including Muvi™ handsfree cameras, Pebble™ power banks, Z-Series headphones, M-Series speakers, Kasa™
Bluetooth smart lighting, SAEM™ mobile accessories and the new Cave™ smart home security/safety system. Early 2019 Veho is developing a performance PC system called HUT8™.
In 2014-16 Veho were main shirt sponsors for Southampton FC who play in the English Premier League and have manufacturing/technology partnerships with Apple (MFI) and Google to name a few.

With thousands of retail outlets around the world stocking our products and over half a million Facebook followers worldwide, Veho is one of the fastest growing CE brands in the world.

Manufacturer Part Number:


  • BLACK: VEP-003-360Z1-K
  • BLUE: VEP-003-360Z1-N
  • GREEN: VEP-003-360Z1-L
  • ORANGE: VEP-003-360Z1GB
  • PINK: VEP-003-360Z1-P
  • RED: VEP-003-360Z1-R
  • WHITE: VEP-003-360Z1BW


Sku Details

UPC/EAN 811805030440

UPC/EAN 811805030549

UPC/EAN 0040232924118

UPC/EAN 094922067708

UPC/EAN 094922425133

UPC/EAN 811805030556

UPC/EAN 094922067692